Successive Directors
NamePeriod
Professor Ziyad Gogazeh1/9/2016 - Now
Prof. Mahmoud F. Al-Shetawi Al-Shra'ah6/9/2015 - 31/8/2016
Prof. Mohammad Ahmad Alqudah23/8/2013- 3/9/2015
Dr. Fatimah Olimat11/9/2011-22/8/2013
Dr. Suha Naejeh26/9/2010 – 10/9/2011
Dr. Hamza AlOmari18/1/2009 – 4/9/2010
Dr. Abdulkareem Alhiari11/9/2008 – 1/1/2009
Prof.. Nael Alshraa'3/9/2006 – 29/8/2008
Prof. Ahmad Majdoubeh6/9/1998 - 2/9/2006
Prof. Rajaee Alkhanji7/9/1996 – 4/9/1998
Prof. Issam AlSafadi3/9/1994 – 7/9/1996
Dr. Jaafar Ababneh23/9/1992 – 3/9/1994
Prof. Mohamad AlAnani3/9/1988 – 5/9/1992
Prof. Lewis Muqatash20/10/1986 – 2/9/1988
Prof. Mohamad Ibrahim5/4/1980 - 20/10/1986